KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

neraspoređen

English translation: unassigned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:neraspoređen
English translation:unassigned
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

16:57 Aug 2, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Civil Servants
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: neraspoređen
...za radno mesto moze konkurisati sluzbenik koji je nerasporedjen.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
unassigned
Explanation:
unassigned employee
http://www.seattlewea.org/Parapro/ARTICLE 7.htm
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7unassigned
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4undisposed
Gordana Smith


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unassigned


Explanation:
unassigned employee
http://www.seattlewea.org/Parapro/ARTICLE 7.htm

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem.

agree  Tamara Sinobad
6 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem.

agree  mita
13 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem.

agree  V&M Stanković
15 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem.

agree  Gordana Smith
1 day23 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem.

agree  Radica Schenck
4 days
  -> Zahvaljujem.

2 days2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
undisposed


Explanation:
slazem se sa kolegom, a ovo je za " keep your options open" :)

Gordana Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian