KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

nalogodavac/nalogoprimac

English translation: contractor/contractee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:nalogodavac/nalogoprimac
English translation:contractor/contractee
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:25 Mar 24, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: nalogodavac/nalogoprimac
Upravnik gradnje nalogodavca kao i njegov zamenik, čiji su nalozi za vreme celokupnih isporuka i obaveza obavezni za nalogoprimca, ovlašćeni su i za preuzimanje naloga. Najkasnije do 1. isporuke, nalogodavac mora da objavi pismenim putem moguća ovlašćena lica za preuzimanje.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
contractor/contractee
Explanation:
...trebalo bi biti.
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
U mom kontekstu je to to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1principal/agent
Mira Stepanovic
3contractor/contractee
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contractor/contractee


Explanation:
...trebalo bi biti.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
U mom kontekstu je to to.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principal/agent


Explanation:
Pojmovi nalogodavac i nalogoprimac su iz oblasti prava (zakon o obligacionim odnosima)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Principal_%28law%29
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agent_%28law%29
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day21 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Miomira Brankovic, Radica Schenck