KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

po pravu i zakonu

English translation: by right and in accordance with law/under the law


18:25 Nov 6, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: po pravu i zakonu
..Ugovor se raskida i prestaje da vazi po pravu i zakonu..
majami
English translation:by right and in accordance with law/under the law
Explanation:
uobicajeni izrazi u pravnim tekstovima
Selected response from:

maja brown
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by its right and according to the law
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3by right and in accordance with law/under the lawmaja brown
3according to / under
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to / under


Explanation:
ex. according to Dutch law
ili
under English law

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by its right and according to the law


Explanation:
moj prijedlog


Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by right and in accordance with law/under the law


Explanation:
uobicajeni izrazi u pravnim tekstovima

maja brown
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4