KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

obrazložena naredba

English translation: reasoned order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:obrazložena naredba
English translation:reasoned order
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:41 Nov 12, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: obrazložena naredba
Nadzor i snimanje naređuje istražni sudija na predlog javnog tužioca obrazloženom naredbom. U naredbi istražni sudija mora da navede podatke o licu ili licima čije se komunikacije stavljaju pod nadzor i snimaju i osnove sumnje koje stoje protiv tih lica i da odredi način sprovođenja, obim i trajanje mere.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
reasoned order
Explanation:
Na zalost ne mogu da ponudim ni jedan konkretan primer, ali ovde gde ja radim bi mi to ovako preveli, ako vam to nesto znaci :-)

Analogija bi bila

reasoning - obrazloženje

reasoned - obrazloženo
Selected response from:

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reasoned order
Zeljko Puljak
4 +2explained order
V&M Stanković
4edictPeter Bugarchich


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
explained order


Explanation:
"OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights
Law on Criminal Procedure of the Republic of Macedonia
...
(2) In pre-investigative procedure the investigative judge decides with a written explained order for usage of one of the special investigative measures stipulated in Article 142-b paragraph (2) point 2) to 8) from this law based on the written justified preposition of the Public Prosecutor.
(3) In the pre-investigative procedure the public prosecutor decides with written explained order regarding the written justified preposition of the Ministry of Internal Affairs for applying of special investigative measures under Article 142-b paragraph (1) point 3) to 8), in the case when the identity of the perpetrator of the criminal act is not known."
( http://legislationline.org/legislation.php?tid=191&lid=6530&... )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  John Farebrother
1 day5 hrs
  -> hvala

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reasoned order


Explanation:
Na zalost ne mogu da ponudim ni jedan konkretan primer, ali ovde gde ja radim bi mi to ovako preveli, ako vam to nesto znaci :-)

Analogija bi bila

reasoning - obrazloženje

reasoned - obrazloženo

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavle Perencevic: "by a reasoned order"
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  V&M Stanković: da, možda je bolje "reasoned order"
9 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  maja brown: reasoned order zvuci uverljivije
3 days9 hrs
  -> hvala

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edict


Explanation:
"EDICT"

A legally binding command or decision entered on the court record (as if issued by a court or judge) Each edict is usually followed by a short explanation...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-12 15:38:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See also: Decree, Rescript

Peter Bugarchich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat