ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

odgovor na tužbu

English translation: counter-statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:odgovor na tužbu
English translation:counter-statement
Entered by: bpetrov

09:58 Jun 18, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: odgovor na tužbu
U svom odgovoru na tužbu, poslodavac je negirao tvrdnje zaposlenog iz tužbe.
bpetrov
Serbia
counter-statement
Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=UfvZ4MTQxqkC&pg=PA252&lpg=P...

counter statement-odgovor na tuzbu
Pravni recnik, M. Gacic


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-06-21 07:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dol.gov/esa/owcp/dlhwc/Alario.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-06-21 08:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://name-space.com/law/appeal/NSI2dcir.Brief.html
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7statement of defence
Gordana Sujdovic
4 +1counter-statement
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
statement of defence


Explanation:

http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=odgovor na tubu


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tidza
0 min
  -> Hvala:)

agree  marinabrcko
24 mins
  -> Hvala:)

agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala:)

agree  Vesna Maric
3 hrs
  -> Hvala:)

agree  Dzasmin
6 hrs
  -> Hvala>)

agree  xxxAribas
6 hrs
  -> Hvala:)

neutral  Natasa Djurovic: statement of defence-zakljucak odbrane, Pravni recnik M. Gacic
2 days21 hrs
  -> Ovde liči na moj odgovor: http://www.mac.com.mt/documents/Form 7 - Statement of Defenc... -ovde na Vaš:)) Counter statement, a statement made in opposition to, or denial of, ... dictionary.die.net/counter%20statement

agree  TamaraP: http://www.duhaime.org/LegalDictionary/S/StatementofDefence....
5 days
  -> Hvala

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
counter-statement


Explanation:
http://books.google.com/books?id=UfvZ4MTQxqkC&pg=PA252&lpg=P...

counter statement-odgovor na tuzbu
Pravni recnik, M. Gacic


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-06-21 07:59:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dol.gov/esa/owcp/dlhwc/Alario.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2009-06-21 08:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://name-space.com/law/appeal/NSI2dcir.Brief.html

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Sujdovic: Mislim da je sigurnije odabrati ovaj odgovor, ako se *statement of defence* prevodi različito.
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Gordana! prevod za statement of defence-izjava odbrane, protiv tuzba, zakljucak odbrane, odgovor na tuzbu Pravni recnik, M.Gacic. Dok za counter statement stoji- odgovor na tuzbu, protuizjava