KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Law (general)

izvrsenje

English translation: execution


21:49 Apr 7, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: izvrsenje
"...Sud je dozvolio predlozeno izvrsenje na novcanim sredstvima kompanije ..."
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:execution
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3execution
Dusica Milosavljevic
4fulfillment
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
execution


Explanation:
-

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: or enforcement
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  mita
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
3 days18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfillment


Explanation:
mišljenja sam da bi se i ovaj termin mogao lijepo uklopiti

Nedzad Selmanovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4