KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

elektromotorni razvod

English translation: (electric) motor power distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:elektromotorni razvod
English translation:(electric) motor power distribution
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

12:53 Oct 22, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: elektromotorni razvod
Ugradnju, eksploataciju i održavanje elektroinstalacija (nadzemni i podzemni vodovi, osvetljenje, elektromotorni razvod, uzemljenje)...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
(electric) motor power distribution
Explanation:
Elektromotorni razvod - elektroinstalacije (razvodni ormani, kablovski razvod itd) za pogon elektromotora.


“SSH Associates
...
ELECTRICAL ENGINEER - Entry Level - Houston, TX
Systems include power generation, SCR drives, VFD drives, AC & DC motor power distribution and control, electro-mechanical equipment installation wiring, instrumentation, lighting, etc.”
( http://sshassoc.com/current_open_positions.htm )


“FIRST 2007 GUIDELINES, TIPS, & GOOD PRACTICES
...
G.6.3 Motor Power Distribution

Refer to the 2007 Robot Power Distribution diagram to review the 12Vdc power cabling interconnections between the CB/Distribution panels and the V884 speed controllers or spike relays for various motors.
The sections that follow provide some practical guidelines, recommendations, and cautions regarding these interconnections. You will always find the specific wiring, programming, and operating details in the manuals for the various actuators available at the Innovation First web site at http\\:www.innovationfirst.com.
( http://www2.usfirst.org/2007comp/other/2007 Guidelines_Tips_... )


"AB TECHNICS,
...
U okviru elektro sektora izvodimo slijedeće :
...
-elektro energetske napojne sisteme,
-elektromotorni razvod,
-opštu i specijalnu rasvjetu,
_____________________________________
Within electric sector we execute the following:
...
-electric power systems
-motor power supply
-general and special lighting"
( http://www.a4a.info/firm/pdf/f-000024.pdf )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(electric) motor power distribution
V&M Stanković
3junction box
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
junction box


Explanation:
Ovdje bi se zapravo trebalo raditi o 'razvodnom ormaru'.

Vidjeti slike:
http://www.termoinzenjering.com/files/Image/proizvodnja/orma...
http://www.interlignum-ns.co.yu/images_proizvodi/tl5.jpg

Takvo rješenje mi daje i Poslovni privredno-tehnički rečnik (Bajić-Dunđerović-Kern).



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Junction_box
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  V&M Stanković: “junction box” je samo razvodna kutija - za jednostavno povezivanje provodničkih linija, a ne razvodni ormar (distribution box/board...), a ni elektromotorni razvod / P.S. ...i ja :) - naravno da ni ja ne znam sve to, ali znam ko zna, pa prethodno pitam
9 hrs
  -> Eto, naučila ja nešto novo! Hvala, kolegice! :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(electric) motor power distribution


Explanation:
Elektromotorni razvod - elektroinstalacije (razvodni ormani, kablovski razvod itd) za pogon elektromotora.


“SSH Associates
...
ELECTRICAL ENGINEER - Entry Level - Houston, TX
Systems include power generation, SCR drives, VFD drives, AC & DC motor power distribution and control, electro-mechanical equipment installation wiring, instrumentation, lighting, etc.”
( http://sshassoc.com/current_open_positions.htm )


“FIRST 2007 GUIDELINES, TIPS, & GOOD PRACTICES
...
G.6.3 Motor Power Distribution

Refer to the 2007 Robot Power Distribution diagram to review the 12Vdc power cabling interconnections between the CB/Distribution panels and the V884 speed controllers or spike relays for various motors.
The sections that follow provide some practical guidelines, recommendations, and cautions regarding these interconnections. You will always find the specific wiring, programming, and operating details in the manuals for the various actuators available at the Innovation First web site at http\\:www.innovationfirst.com.
( http://www2.usfirst.org/2007comp/other/2007 Guidelines_Tips_... )


"AB TECHNICS,
...
U okviru elektro sektora izvodimo slijedeće :
...
-elektro energetske napojne sisteme,
-elektromotorni razvod,
-opštu i specijalnu rasvjetu,
_____________________________________
Within electric sector we execute the following:
...
-electric power systems
-motor power supply
-general and special lighting"
( http://www.a4a.info/firm/pdf/f-000024.pdf )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Zoran Lojanica: I godinama kasnije termini ostaju kao svetionik. Hvala Vam, Vesna!
1648 days