KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Medical (general)

snabdevanje stomatološkim materijalom

English translation: providing dental supplies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:snabdevanje stomatološkim materijalom
English translation:providing dental supplies
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

07:09 Apr 2, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: snabdevanje stomatološkim materijalom
firma se bavi snabdevanjem ordinacija stomatološkim materijalom
biljana
providing dental supplies
Explanation:
Dental Supply Companies
http://www.webdentistry.net/resources/dentalsupplies/supplie...


Dental Supplies from Your Favorite Manufacturers
http://www.burkhartdental.com/supplies.htm

Dental Supply Companies
http://directory.google.com/Top/Business/Healthcare/Products...
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2supplying dental equipmentMarcus Malabad
5providing dental supplies
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
snabdevanje stomatološkim materijalom
supplying dental equipment


Explanation:
your whole phrase translates to:
the company supplies offices with dental equipment


Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
9 days

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
snabdevanje stomatološkim materijalom
providing dental supplies


Explanation:
Dental Supply Companies
http://www.webdentistry.net/resources/dentalsupplies/supplie...


Dental Supplies from Your Favorite Manufacturers
http://www.burkhartdental.com/supplies.htm

Dental Supply Companies
http://directory.google.com/Top/Business/Healthcare/Products...

Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
thanx