KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Other

nagradna anketa

English translation: prize survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:nagradna anketa
English translation:prize survey
Entered by: Branka Stankovic McCarthy

08:11 Aug 10, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Other
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: nagradna anketa
Posetioci sajma moci ce takodje da ucestvuju u nagradnoj anketi sponzora...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
prize survey
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=prize survey &btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-08-10 08:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovaj mi je primer dobar :) = svemirski turizam

The "X" Prize Survey will serve as input for the NASA Study, but intends to be completed in 3 months, reach world-wide for input, and focus on parabolic ...

http://www.seds.org/xprize/survey/

An Orange Prize survey carried out in 2004 asked women for the books which had "which has spoken to you on a personal level.

http://www.bookcase.co.uk/

Selected response from:

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5prize survey
Branka Stankovic McCarthy
4reward surveysandra hemberge


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prize survey


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=prize survey &btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-08-10 08:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovaj mi je primer dobar :) = svemirski turizam

The "X" Prize Survey will serve as input for the NASA Study, but intends to be completed in 3 months, reach world-wide for input, and focus on parabolic ...

http://www.seds.org/xprize/survey/

An Orange Prize survey carried out in 2004 asked women for the books which had "which has spoken to you on a personal level.

http://www.bookcase.co.uk/



Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Sinobad
1 hr
  -> hvala opet Tamara :)

agree  Gordana Smith
2 hrs
  -> hvala Gordana :)

agree  Nenija Hasanic
3 hrs
  -> hvala Nenija

agree  A.Đapo
6 hrs
  -> hvala Amra

agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
1 day10 hrs
  -> hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reward survey


Explanation:
vidi: http://www.watsonwyatt.com/europe/research/resrender.asp?id=...

sandra hemberge
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish