KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Other

injekciono brizganje epruveta

English translation: injection moulding of (PET) preforms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:injekciono brizganje epruveta
English translation:injection moulding of (PET) preforms
Entered by: V&M Stanković

18:15 Sep 13, 2007
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / water production
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: injekciono brizganje epruveta
Linija za proizvodnju pet boca koja se sastoji iz dve kompleksne mašine:
- mašina za injekciono brizganje epruveta za pet boce, s neophodnom opremom

o mašina za duvanje boca-duvaljka s neophodnom opremom
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
injection moulding of (PET) preforms
Explanation:
Pretforme (preforms) za proizvodnju PET-boca su oblika epruvete (zato ih i tako zovu) sa debelim zidovima, od kojih se na mašini za duvanje oblikuju boce raznog oblika.


„MEMO - oprema za preradu plastike, linije za punjenje svih medija
PET linije / PET bottle production
...
Proizvodnja PET-pretformi
PET-preforms production“
( http://www.memo.hr/page.asp?id=pet )


„STROJNISTVO - Preračun - orodje za plastiko
...
1- Ena možnost za skrajšanje proizvodnega ciklusa je poznana iz PET preforms epruvet za naknadno pihanje plastenk.“
( http://www.strojnistvo.com/viewtopic.php?t=2526 )


ENGEL AUSTRIA GmbH
...
ENGEL MacPET–high performance injection moulding of PET preforms
( www.engelglobal.com/at/files/Injection - Tabel of Contents.... )


„MERLIN SYSTEMS LIMITED, UK
...
Project: Blow Moulding Plant Production and Services Control System
System: Omron C1000H, C200HS and CQM PLC’s with USData FactoryLink SCADA
Details: Control of a complete production facility with approx. 32 Blow moulding machines producing injection moulded PET preforms, including interface to material handling systems, and AGV transport systems...“
( http://www.merlin-systems.ltd.uk/typical.htm )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2injection moulding of (PET) preforms
V&M Stanković
3Injection blow molding samples
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Injection blow molding samples


Explanation:
Plastics IBM Injection Blow Molding
Samples Frame
epruveta = sample


    Reference: http://www.plasticimpex.com/
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
injection moulding of (PET) preforms


Explanation:
Pretforme (preforms) za proizvodnju PET-boca su oblika epruvete (zato ih i tako zovu) sa debelim zidovima, od kojih se na mašini za duvanje oblikuju boce raznog oblika.


„MEMO - oprema za preradu plastike, linije za punjenje svih medija
PET linije / PET bottle production
...
Proizvodnja PET-pretformi
PET-preforms production“
( http://www.memo.hr/page.asp?id=pet )


„STROJNISTVO - Preračun - orodje za plastiko
...
1- Ena možnost za skrajšanje proizvodnega ciklusa je poznana iz PET preforms epruvet za naknadno pihanje plastenk.“
( http://www.strojnistvo.com/viewtopic.php?t=2526 )


ENGEL AUSTRIA GmbH
...
ENGEL MacPET–high performance injection moulding of PET preforms
( www.engelglobal.com/at/files/Injection - Tabel of Contents.... )


„MERLIN SYSTEMS LIMITED, UK
...
Project: Blow Moulding Plant Production and Services Control System
System: Omron C1000H, C200HS and CQM PLC’s with USData FactoryLink SCADA
Details: Control of a complete production facility with approx. 32 Blow moulding machines producing injection moulded PET preforms, including interface to material handling systems, and AGV transport systems...“
( http://www.merlin-systems.ltd.uk/typical.htm )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragomir Kovacevic: slazem se. jednom sam na nekom sajtu proizvodjaca "epruveta" za PET boce, nasao da ih naziva pretforme, pa sam cak i u prevodima na srpskom, koristio taj izraz. U svakom slucaju, preforms, je u redu
14 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
19 hrs
  -> hvala