KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Other

arome i boje

English translation: flavourings and colours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:arome i boje
English translation:flavourings and colours
Entered by: Marija Vujosevic Caric

09:52 Apr 7, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: arome i boje
arome i boje za alkoholna i bezalkoholna piæa
morana
flavourings and colours/colors
Explanation:
dr.I.Kulier, Ilustrirani hrvatsko-engleski prehrambeni rjeènik usklaðen s propisima EEZ-A, Hrvatski farmer, Zagreb, 1994.

Imate sve detaljno opisano.
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
thanx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2colours and flavouring
Fiona Koscak
5flavourings and colours/colorsMarija Vujosevic Caric


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colours and flavouring


Explanation:
moze i "flavourings and colours"

Fiona Koscak
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
5 hrs

agree  Majda03
5 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flavourings and colours/colors


Explanation:
dr.I.Kulier, Ilustrirani hrvatsko-engleski prehrambeni rjeènik usklaðen s propisima EEZ-A, Hrvatski farmer, Zagreb, 1994.

Imate sve detaljno opisano.

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
thanx