KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

radna kopija

English translation: work print


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:radna kopija
English translation:work print
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:41 Sep 5, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: radna kopija
b) kod osiguranja koja se odnose na period od početka snimanja , obaveza prestaje u trenutku kada se izradi radna kopija poslednjeg snimljenog materijala
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
work print
Explanation:
Fotografski rečnik
Selected response from:

Ana Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2work print
Ana Petrovic
3working copy (record copy)
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
work print


Explanation:
Fotografski rečnik

Ana Petrovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: work print - radna kopija (Imami P, Filmski i TV rečnik en-sr)
8 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working copy (record copy)


Explanation:
for the movies.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian