KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

nesnimljeni negativi

English translation: blank negatives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:nesnimljeni negativi
English translation:blank negatives
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

08:47 Sep 5, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: nesnimljeni negativi
Osigurava se sledeće:

- nesnimljeni negativi slike i zvuka namenjeni osiguranom filmu uključujući i pribor, fotonegativ ploče za taj film, crno-bele i uzorne kopije, isečci i ostatak materijala, kao i muzičke, šumne i govorne trake
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
blank negatives
Explanation:
Fotografski rečnik
Selected response from:

Ana Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1blank negatives
Ana Petrovic
5unexposed negative films
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blank negatives


Explanation:
Fotografski rečnik

Ana Petrovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unexposed negative films


Explanation:
usually, the photographers or radiologic technicians use the term: unexposed.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian