KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Bus/Financial

SHR

English translation: sole farmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:SHR samostatne hospodariaci rolnik
English translation:sole farmer
Entered by: Mahulena Potasova

13:21 May 22, 2003
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Slovak term or phrase: SHR
Na získanie osvedčenia na výkon chovu rýb je potrebné vyplni tlačivo žiadosti a žiados doplni o prílohy, definované v tlačive (živnostenský list, výpis z obchodného registra alebo doklad o SHR, doklad o vlastníctve vodnej plochy alebo o jej prenájme, doklad o potrebnom odbornom vzdelaní v zmysle zákona o rybárstve).
Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
SHR - samostatne hospodariaci rolnik
Explanation:
sole farmers

www.mpsr.sk
Selected response from:

Mahulena Potasova
Grading comment
Sounds right to me. Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SHR - samostatne hospodariaci rolnikMahulena Potasova
5private individual farmers
Elenacb


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SHR - samostatne hospodariaci rolnik


Explanation:
sole farmers

www.mpsr.sk

Mahulena Potasova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Sounds right to me. Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Luptak
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
private individual farmers


Explanation:
Ministry of Agriculture (SK)
SHR=samostatne hospodariaci rolnik

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 40