KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Bus/Financial

Premenliva urokova sadzba

English translation: variable interest rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:premenlivá úroková sadzba
English translation:variable interest rate
Entered by: Elenacb

18:33 Jul 3, 2003
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Slovak term or phrase: Premenliva urokova sadzba
Bank offer
anmore
Canada
variable interest rate
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flexible interest rate
Сергей Лузан
4variable interest rate
Elenacb


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable interest rate


Explanation:
x

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 40

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible interest rate


Explanation:
Luck, anmore!
Re.: Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 19:23:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

floating interest rate
Ýíöčęëîďĺäč÷ĺńęčé ńëîâŕđü áčçíĺńěĺíŕ, ISBN 5-335-01123-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian