KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Engineering (general)

Technická správa

English translation: Technical Report


05:02 Aug 6, 2004
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Slovak term or phrase: Technická správa
Part of the design project
Maria
English translation:Technical Report
Explanation:
I am sure.
Selected response from:

Robert Jariabka
Slovakia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Technical ReportRobert Jariabka
5Specificationssrubkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Technická správa
Technical Report


Explanation:
I am sure.

Robert Jariabka
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Nevosadova
3 hrs

agree  Maria Chmelarova
5 hrs

agree  Martina Silpoch
6 hrs

agree  Pro Lingua
10 hrs

disagree  srubkova: It is called otherwise
14 hrs

agree  webguru
2 days5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technická správa
Specifications


Explanation:
or specification manual is the correct term for technická správa which is a part of design documents

srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4