KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Finance (general)

základné imanie ( u s.r.o.)

English translation: registered capital (for a limited liability company)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:základné imanie ( u s.r.o.)
English translation:registered capital (for a limited liability company)
Entered by: Kristian Madar

09:42 Mar 12, 2008
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Translation test without context
Slovak term or phrase: základné imanie ( u s.r.o.)
je to iba samotne stojaci termin v teste na preklad , neviem si s tym rady, nasiel som iba 'share capital' - pri A.S.

Prosím Vás o nejaké rady. Ďakujem
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
registered capital (for a limited liability company)
Explanation:
Co treba takto...
Selected response from:

Veronika Repikova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
ďakujem, myslim že toto je najvśeobecnejšie používaný výraz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4registered capital (for a limited liability company)
Veronika Repikova
5capital introduced
Renata Atkins
5fixed assetssrubkova
4company capital
Igor Liba


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registered capital (for a limited liability company)


Explanation:
Co treba takto...

Veronika Repikova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ďakujem, myslim že toto je najvśeobecnejšie používaný výraz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petr jaeger: agree
46 mins

agree  Mike Gogulski
2 hrs

agree  Uncle
22 hrs

agree  Veronika Hansova
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed assets


Explanation:
u s.r.o., equity u a.s.

srubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 7

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital introduced


Explanation:



    Gowthorpte, C. (). Business Accounting and Finance for Non-specialists, 2nd edition, Thomson Learning, Pg 10
Renata Atkins
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company capital


Explanation:
v jednom z dokumentov EU je pouzity takyto jednoduchy vyraz

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sk&lng1=sk,...



Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8