KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Insurance

obstarávacia cena

English translation: purchase cost/price


08:30 Nov 2, 2006
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Slovak term or phrase: obstarávacia cena
need to translate into English:
obstarávacia cena
prekonať prekážky chrániace vec pred krádežou - ??overcome the impediment??
miesto na to určené - ??designated place??
časová cena
splátka poistného
odvolanie z dovolenky zamestnávateľom
potvrdenie príbuzenského vzťahu - ??confirmation of consanguinity??
škodová udalosť
bbarbora
Slovakia
English translation:purchase cost/price
Explanation:
standard translation
Selected response from:

Uncle
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4purchase cost/price
Uncle
5 +2acquisition price
Peter Hladky
5cost of business combination
Lucia [Lulu] Lay
4asking price
Dana Hollcroft


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost of business combination


Explanation:
Myslela som, že tam bude niečo s "provision", ale našla som toto.


    Reference: http://www.kclient.sk/dbfetch/52616e646f6d495676618fe6208f41...
Lucia [Lulu] Lay
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
purchase cost/price


Explanation:
standard translation

Uncle
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Hladky: purchase price
10 mins

agree  Veronika Hansova
1 hr

agree  Dagmar Turčanová
2 hrs

agree  Marcela Hashim: purchase price
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acquisition price


Explanation:
Ešte snáď aj "acquisition price" - nadobúdacia / nákupná cena

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 hr
  -> Ďakujem.

agree  Slavomir BELIS: Ja si myslím, že toto je presnejšie ako purchase price (kúpna/predajná cena), lebo obstarávacia cena, teda hlavne obstarávacie náklady, môžu okrem kúpnej ceny zahŕňať aj iné náklady obstarania.
5 hrs
  -> Ďakujem.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asking price


Explanation:
could be asking price if monies are in the context

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech