KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law: Contract(s)

Dohoda o prechode vlastníctva

English translation: Transfer of Ownership Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:Dohoda o prechode vlastníctva
English translation:Transfer of Ownership Agreement
Entered by: sabinka

16:34 Feb 10, 2009
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Slovak term or phrase: Dohoda o prechode vlastníctva
Dohoda o prechode vlastníctva
sabinka
Transfer of Ownership Agreement
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Transfer of Ownership Agreement
Michal Zugec
5Title Transfer Contractsrubkova
4Ownership Transfer AgreementMaria Chmelarova
3Proprietary Rights Transfer Agreement
Igor Liba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Transfer of Ownership Agreement


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Karoli
2 mins
  -> vďaka

agree  Rad Graban
7 mins
  -> vďaka

agree  Anton Baer: How's life in Polomka? :)/No. I spent two years looking for a village near Bystrica to settle in, but could not persuade my wife it was a good idea. She grew up in one.
27 mins
  -> Thanks - just started to snow - have you been here?

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Title Transfer Contract


Explanation:
if it concerns real estates


    Reference: http://www.mcba.org/member/documents/Addendum_titlecontigenc...
    Reference: http://chestofbooks.com/business/law/American-Commercial.../...
srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Proprietary Rights Transfer Agreement


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ownership Transfer Agreement


Explanation:
search for OTA

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12