KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law: Contract(s)

Predávajúci nezatajil žiadne skutočnosti

English translation: the seller disclosed all the facts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:Predávajúci nezatajil žiadne skutočnosti
English translation:the seller disclosed all the facts
Entered by: Igor Liba

17:50 Feb 10, 2009
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Slovak term or phrase: Predávajúci nezatajil žiadne skutočnosti
Predávajúci nezatajil žiadne skutočnosti prípadne závady o ktorých vedel...
sabinka
the seller disclosed all the facts
Explanation:
trochu iným spôsobom povedané
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The seller has not conceal any factssrubkova
3The seller has not concealed any facts
Rad Graban
3the seller disclosed all the facts
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the seller disclosed all the facts


Explanation:
trochu iným spôsobom povedané

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The seller has not concealed any facts


Explanation:
Celkom by sa za "concealed" hodilo "misrepresented" - ...has not concealed or misrepresented....

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The seller has not conceal any facts


Explanation:
or defects he know about

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2009-02-10 18:36:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, "concealed"

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech