KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law: Contract(s)

...prehlasujú, že si zmluvu riadne prečítali, rozumejú jej a na znak slobodnej v

English translation: ...hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:...prehlasujú, že si zmluvu riadne prečítali, rozumejú jej a na znak slobodnej v
English translation:...hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and...
Entered by: sabinka

18:54 Feb 10, 2009
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Slovak term or phrase: ...prehlasujú, že si zmluvu riadne prečítali, rozumejú jej a na znak slobodnej v
...prehlasujú, že si zmluvu riadne prečítali, rozumejú jej a na znak slobodnej vôlu ju podpisujú
sabinka
...hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and...
Explanation:
...(The Contracting Parties) hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and have concluded it of their own free will, in witness whereof they have appended their signatures below/hereunto set their hands.
Selected response from:

Charles Stanford
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2...hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and...
Charles Stanford
4 +1declare that they have contract duly read, undrestood and endorse it as a sign of their free will
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declare that they have contract duly read, undrestood and endorse it as a sign of their free will


Explanation:
ja to zvyknem prekladať prakticky doslova

Example sentence(s):
  • ...declare that they have this contract duly read, undrestood and (they)endorse it as a sign of their free will
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova: boli ste rychlejsi
4 mins
  -> vďaka - mám to bližšie -:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and...


Explanation:
...(The Contracting Parties) hereby declare that they have read and understand the terms of the Contract and have concluded it of their own free will, in witness whereof they have appended their signatures below/hereunto set their hands.


Charles Stanford
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba
5 hrs
  -> thanks Igor

agree  Alca Ryskova
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Alca