KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law/Patents

V zmysle zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z

English translation: Dear asker explanation below


12:33 May 13, 2002
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Slovak term or phrase: V zmysle zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z
Vazena ziadatelka,
V zmysle zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z. Slovenskej republiky ..o slobodnom pristupe k
informaciam, musi Vasa ziadost obsahovat urcite nalezitosti, ktore jej
chybaju.
V sulade s §14 zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z. je potrebne ziadost presne
specifikovat
ake udaje pozadujete - t.j. uviest v statnom jazyku Slovenskej republiky
nakolko
nie je mozne identifikovat, ktorych udajov sa Vasa ziadost tyka.

Ziadame Vas doplnit ziadost do 7 dni inak bude odlozena.

S pozdravom Ing. Myjavec
Claire Haslegrave
English translation:Dear asker explanation below
Explanation:
Due to the fact that you are asking for translation of a few paragraphs and cleverly you broke it up to small section I would advice you to ask someone to translate the whole thing and receive a compensation for it.
Sincerely
Gabriel Kindernay - moderator of this SC
Selected response from:

ex-pat
Grading comment
I have not been clever I have shown you the letter. I will pay if someone trust worthy will translate my letter. I do not know where to go. As you can understand exchanging money over the internet can lead to problems. I am sorry if you thought I was being devious, but I assure you I wasn't.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dear asker explanation below
ex-pat
4Pursuant to the Law no. 211/2000 as amendedJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pursuant to the Law no. 211/2000 as amended


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dear asker explanation below


Explanation:
Due to the fact that you are asking for translation of a few paragraphs and cleverly you broke it up to small section I would advice you to ask someone to translate the whole thing and receive a compensation for it.
Sincerely
Gabriel Kindernay - moderator of this SC

ex-pat
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
I have not been clever I have shown you the letter. I will pay if someone trust worthy will translate my letter. I do not know where to go. As you can understand exchanging money over the internet can lead to problems. I am sorry if you thought I was being devious, but I assure you I wasn't.