KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law/Patents

sortimentná skladba

English translation: product mix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:sortimentná skladba
English translation:product mix
Entered by: Nicholas Miller

14:14 Mar 25, 2003
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Slovak term or phrase: sortimentná skladba
Ich vzhlad je pritažlivý a tak je tu možná široká s. k. pri nízkoenergetickej, prípadne dietetickej, účelovej zameranosti nápojov.
Yngve Roennike
product mix
Explanation:
sortimentní skladba in Czech.
'mix' or 'range' etc.
In Slovník32 and Caforio A. "Cesko-anglicky ekonomicky slovnik"
Selected response from:

Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3product mix
Nicholas Miller
5assortment rangeMartina Svehlova Jurikova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
product mix


Explanation:
sortimentní skladba in Czech.
'mix' or 'range' etc.
In Slovník32 and Caforio A. "Cesko-anglicky ekonomicky slovnik"

Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peter zalupsky: product assortment
51 mins

agree  Hanka99: Product range
53 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assortment range


Explanation:
... or maybe just "assortment" would make do in this case...

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 32