KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Marketing / Market Research

ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO

English translation: discount on accessories


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO
English translation:discount on accessories
Entered by: Marek Buchtel

08:40 Jun 16, 2005
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Slovak term or phrase: ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO
This a text about an offer, reduction on prices
Helena
discount on accessories
Explanation:
frequently used
Selected response from:

Marek Buchtel
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. It made it possiblke for me to make a decsion.

best regards
Helena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4discount on accessories
Marek Buchtel
5Accessories DiscountMaria Chmelarova
4SPECIAL OFFER ON ACCESSORIES
lingua chick
4accessories at discount prices
Jan Kolbaba


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO
discount on accessories


Explanation:
frequently used


    Reference: http://mid-lincs.mag-uk.org/Local%20Dealer%20List.htm
Marek Buchtel
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. It made it possiblke for me to make a decsion.

best regards
Helena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ondrej Tomsu: simple and apposite
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Monika@ProZ
12 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  beresbela
23 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  webguru
3 days3 hrs
  -> thank you!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO
SPECIAL OFFER ON ACCESSORIES


Explanation:
SPECIAL OFFER is a term used for reduction in price

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO
accessories at discount prices


Explanation:
Another possibility

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ZLAVA NA PRÍSLUŠENSTVO
Accessories Discount


Explanation:
In marketing and advertising more frequently as A.D.

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4