KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

Zaspavam vtojich ruckam...

English translation: I fall asleep in your little hands...


03:28 Mar 20, 2002
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: Zaspavam vtojich ruckam...
my boyfriend wrote this to me
Sahmi
English translation:I fall asleep in your little hands...
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I am falling asleep in your armsTatra
5I fall asleep in your little hands...[Removed name]


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I fall asleep in your little hands...


Explanation:
~

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am falling asleep in your arms


Explanation:
I am quite sure that is how the statement was meant.
Tatra.

Tatra