KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

Užívate¾ s týmto loginom alebo nazvom webu už existuje!

English translation: User with this log in or the web name already exists!


22:11 Mar 27, 2002
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: Užívate¾ s týmto loginom alebo nazvom webu už existuje!
Užívatež s týmto loginom alebo nazvom webu už existuje!
mark waghorn
English translation:User with this log in or the web name already exists!
Explanation:
Based on my experience and being a native speaker in Slovak.
Selected response from:

ex-pat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5User with this log in or the web name already exists!
ex-pat
4A user with this login or website name already exists!
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
User with this log in or the web name already exists!


Explanation:
Based on my experience and being a native speaker in Slovak.

ex-pat
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A user with this login or website name already exists!


Explanation:
Website name also may be web site name.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 23:36:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Nazov webu\" is a kind of slang. may be the writer means domain name.

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 34