KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

phrase

English translation: it needs adjusting, but that's more or less what the text says


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:treba to upraviť, ale to je zhruba čo je v texte
English translation:it needs adjusting, but that's more or less what the text says
Entered by: Lucia [Lulu] Lay

22:05 Mar 19, 2007
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Other
Slovak term or phrase: phrase
treba to upravit, ale to je zhruba co je v texte
ace00143
it needs adjusting, but that's more or less what the text says
Explanation:
And it's really OK to ask the answerers (via mail, for example) what they mean when they forget to write in English.
Selected response from:

Lucia [Lulu] Lay
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2it needs adjusting, but that's more or less what the text says
Lucia [Lulu] Lay
5fraza
Dana Hollcroft


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fraza


Explanation:
fraza

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treba to upraviť, ale to je zhruba čo je v texte
it needs adjusting, but that's more or less what the text says


Explanation:
And it's really OK to ask the answerers (via mail, for example) what they mean when they forget to write in English.

Lucia [Lulu] Lay
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uncle
11 mins
  -> Vďaka.

agree  webguru
3 hrs
  -> Ďakujem.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Lucia [Lulu] Lay