KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

..pripustne riadne opravne prostriedky...

English translation: proper remedial measures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:prípustné riadné opravné prostriedky
English translation:proper remedial measures
Entered by: lingua chick

16:42 Jul 5, 2007
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Slovak term or phrase: ..pripustne riadne opravne prostriedky...
This tine I got no idea.

"Ak toto rozhodnutie po vycerpani pripustnych riadnych opravnych prostriedkov nadobudne pravoplatnost, jeho zakonnost moze by preskumana sudom"

Any ideas good people?

Thanks million.
Rad Graban
United Kingdom
proper remedial measures
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-07-05 17:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI, please see www.banking.state.tx.us/examproc/f05.pdf
Selected response from:

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much Chick.
Have a great weekend.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ordinary remediesMonika@ProZ
4proper remedial measures
lingua chick
4permissible regular remedyVladimir Karoli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permissible regular remedy


Explanation:
"permissible regular remedial measure" may be another option

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proper remedial measures


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-07-05 17:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI, please see www.banking.state.tx.us/examproc/f05.pdf

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much Chick.
Have a great weekend.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinary remedies


Explanation:
as opposed to extraordinary legal remedies that may apply once ordinary remedies have been exhausted

Monika@ProZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak