KudoZ home » Slovak to German » Law: Contract(s)

list vlastníctva

German translation: Grundbuchblatt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:list vlastníctva
German translation:Grundbuchblatt
Entered by: Viola Mrusek

14:02 Aug 25, 2008
Slovak to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Slovak term or phrase: list vlastníctva
Welcher Begriff für "list vlastníctva" wird in Deutschland verwendet? Danke sehr.
xxxjanav
Slovakia
Grundbuchblatt
Explanation:
Teil des Grundbuchs, jedes Grundstück erhält ein eigenes Blatt
Selected response from:

Viola Mrusek
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, ich denke GRUNDBUCHBLATT ist der richtige Fachbegriff in Deutschland.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Eigentumsurkunde
Jan Szelepcsenyi, PhD
5 -1Grundbuchblatt
Viola Mrusek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eigentumsurkunde


Explanation:
pozri: Fachwörterbuch Recht und Handel, Prag, vyd. BABTEXT

Jan Szelepcsenyi, PhD
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Moser: http://www.meingrundstueck.at/Wohnen_im_Eigentum/___Wohnung/...
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Grundbuchblatt


Explanation:
Teil des Grundbuchs, jedes Grundstück erhält ein eigenes Blatt


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grundbuchblatt
Viola Mrusek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, ich denke GRUNDBUCHBLATT ist der richtige Fachbegriff in Deutschland.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Milan Nešpor: "Grundbuchblatt" je strana pozemkovej knihy. Niekedy je síce výpis z tejto knihy aj doklad vlastníctva. Ale "list vlastníctva" je "Eigentumsurkunde".
46 days