KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Bus/Financial

kompenzacija

English translation: we recommend a compensation of demands and obligations


18:39 Jan 14, 2004
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Slovenian term or phrase: kompenzacija
Predlagamo kompenzacijo terjatev in obveznosti (...)
EWKA
English translation:we recommend a compensation of demands and obligations
Explanation:
I think this is the best way to say it. It depends on the context of course.
Selected response from:

Marko Cerkvenik
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1we recommend a compensation of demands and obligationsMarko Cerkvenik
4Compensation
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compensation


Explanation:
Wild guess :)

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we recommend a compensation of demands and obligations


Explanation:
I think this is the best way to say it. It depends on the context of course.

Marko Cerkvenik
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Subtitle Translation
417 days