KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

igralni pano

English translation: playing panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:igralni pano
English translation:playing panel
Entered by: Ms.Straus

14:10 Jan 14, 2008
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / gaming machines
Slovenian term or phrase: igralni pano
specialne tehnične zahteve za igralne mize, žrebalne naprave in igralne panoje
Lillian B Popmijatov
playing panel
Explanation:
Kot kaže, proizvajalci teh naprav rečejo kar playing panel.
Selected response from:

Ms.Straus
Slovenia
Grading comment
Najlepša hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1playing panel
Ms.Straus
4play board
Kolt


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
playing panel


Explanation:
Kot kaže, proizvajalci teh naprav rečejo kar playing panel.

Example sentence(s):
  • 16-button playing panel (finger prints resistible)

    Reference: http://www.casino-technology.com/440|341
Ms.Straus
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Najlepša hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenija Straus
94 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
play board


Explanation:
Igre, ki se igrajo na mizi so board games.

Example sentence(s):
  • Special technical demands for play tables, draw machines and play boards.

    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6186505-claims.html
Kolt
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian