KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

skadenca

English translation: expiry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:skadenca
English translation:expiry
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

08:00 Dec 2, 2004
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Slovenian term or phrase: skadenca
I'm translating some analysis for pharmaceuticals. I have duration date, Skadenca? : 1 day, storage. What would be skadenca?
xxxsashy
expiry
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expiry (still, after all those weeks;)
Vito Smolej
2 +1expiry
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expiry


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vito Smolej: Are we perchance doing the same document?? (gg)" ...dark room (container), at pH 5.0 to 6.5..."?
3 days11 hrs
  -> Thanks Vito!

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expiry (still, after all those weeks;)


Explanation:
... but it is Miros, who should get her 4 points;)

Vito Smolej
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian