KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Other

prah barva

English translation: powder paint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:prah barva
English translation:powder paint
Entered by: xyhoo

14:07 Mar 11, 2004
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Slovenian term or phrase: prah barva
Izvazamo vrvico iz ratana in prah barvo
xyhoo
powder paint
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

EWKA
Grading comment
Vec na google. Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5powder paintEWKA
4powder coating
Andrej Kosec


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
powder paint


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.galgon.com/painting/paint.htm
EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vec na google. Hvala.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powder coating


Explanation:
Better?

Andrej Kosec
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8