KudoZ home » Slovenian to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

lita

German translation: fällt fließend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:lita
German translation:fällt fließend
Entered by: Tjasa Kuerpick

03:39 Jul 5, 2007
Slovenian to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Slovenian term or phrase: lita
spredaj je vetrovka lita, sicer pa ravno krojena
Tjasa Kuerpick
Slovenia
fällt fließend
Explanation:
Dieser Ausdruck wird oft für Stoffe/Textilien verwendet.
Vielleicht in etwa so: Die Jacke fällt fließend, ist aber gerade geschnitten.
Varianten: glatt fließend, weich fließend
Gruß nach Slowenien!
Selected response from:

Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fällt fließend
Béatrice Leclercq
1gegossen
Vito Smolej


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gegossen


Explanation:
1800 zadetkov za gegossenes Kleid

Vito Smolej
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fällt fließend


Explanation:
Dieser Ausdruck wird oft für Stoffe/Textilien verwendet.
Vielleicht in etwa so: Die Jacke fällt fließend, ist aber gerade geschnitten.
Varianten: glatt fließend, weich fließend
Gruß nach Slowenien!


    Reference: http://www.oriental-style.de/index.php?cat=KAT5&product=ART-...
    Reference: http://www.jandiawings.de/kleid_8.html
Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urska Longer
2 hrs