KudoZ home » Slovenian to Italian » Geography

ob vrtnariji

Italian translation: accanto al vivaio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:ob vrtnariji
Italian translation:accanto al vivaio
Entered by: Alice Zuzek

10:39 Jan 19, 2008
Slovenian to Italian translations [PRO]
Geography
Slovenian term or phrase: ob vrtnariji
Ob glavni poti na grad so zasadili bršljanovo živo mejo, ob vrtnariji štiriredni lipov drevored, kostanjev drevored ob poti na grad
Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
accanto al vivaio
Explanation:
Io l'avevo inteso come "vivaio", ho trovato anche questo riscontro in rete
Selected response from:

Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Grading comment
perfetto, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accanto al vivaio
Giulia Sandrin
3accanto il garden center
Kristina Licen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accanto il garden center


Explanation:
Cercando in internet io ho trovato molto spesso usato questo termine. Un esempio nel riferimento:


    Reference: http://www.flover.it
Kristina Licen
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accanto al vivaio


Explanation:
Io l'avevo inteso come "vivaio", ho trovato anche questo riscontro in rete


    Reference: http://www.cipo.hr/worddoc/zlozenka_AGROMIN_za%20tiska.pdf
Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
perfetto, grazie