KudoZ home » Spanish » Art/Literary

por consiguiente

Spanish translation: por consecuencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por consiguiente
Spanish translation:por consecuencia

03:32 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: por consiguiente
necesito un sinónimo de "por consiguiente" en español.
Mary
por consecuencia, en fuerza de lo antecedente
Explanation:
Hola Mary,
Arriba dos sinónimos que le pueden ser útiles.

Buena suerte del
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thank you so much! I really appreciate everyone's input and the fast responses!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en consecuencia
Andrea Bullrich
5por consecuencia, en fuerza de lo antecedentexxxOso
3por lo tanto
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por lo tanto


Explanation:
tal vez ...

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por consecuencia, en fuerza de lo antecedente


Explanation:
Hola Mary,
Arriba dos sinónimos que le pueden ser útiles.

Buena suerte del
Oso ¶:^)


    Larousse
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Thank you so much! I really appreciate everyone's input and the fast responses!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en consecuencia


Explanation:
Another one...

HTH
Andrea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 03:43:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por ello...
(afterthought) :-)

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 8