KudoZ home » Spanish » Other

fourvoyé et empetré

Spanish translation: perderse / meterse en líos


19:14 Mar 28, 2002
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: fourvoyé et empetré
Je pense a ce petre en relisant le message de Marie: elle est venue dire a son peuple la menace mortelle dans laquelle il s'est fourvoyé et empetré
maria lucia martinez
Spanish translation:perderse / meterse en líos
Explanation:
a ver
fourvoyer = perderse
empetrer = meterse en un embrollo/lío
Selected response from:

Ocell
Grading comment
pido disculpas por no haber contestado antes.- según mi forma de ver las palabras no son verbos sino adjetivos, pero pensé que me darían más opciones.- gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IT'S French: fourvoyer = to stray/to wander, empetrer = to get entangled
Edward Vreeburg
4perderse / meterse en líos
Ocell


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IT'S French: fourvoyer = to stray/to wander, empetrer = to get entangled


Explanation:
IT'S French:
fourvoyer = to stray/to wander,
empetrer = to get entangled

sorry, don't speak spanish

Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Necesito la traduccion al español
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Necesito la traduccion al español

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perderse / meterse en líos


Explanation:
a ver
fourvoyer = perderse
empetrer = meterse en un embrollo/lío

Ocell
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
pido disculpas por no haber contestado antes.- según mi forma de ver las palabras no son verbos sino adjetivos, pero pensé que me darían más opciones.- gracias