KudoZ home » Spanish to Catalan » Law (general)

tenerlas recibidas

Catalan translation: haver-les rebudes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tenerlas recibidas
Catalan translation:haver-les rebudes
Entered by: xavierbc

11:24 Oct 30, 2007
Spanish to Catalan translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tenerlas recibidas
libres de cargas, gravámenes, responsabilidades y afecciones, y al corriente de pagos fiscales, por el precio de * que confiesa la parte vendedora tenerlas recibidas, mediante efectivo metálico, con fecha de hoy.
smorales30
haver-les rebudes
Explanation:
Millor si es fa la concordança entre verb i participi.
Selected response from:

xavierbc
Spain
Grading comment
Gràcies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3haver-les rebudes
xavierbc
4 +1haver-les rebut
Ariadna Martin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
haver-les rebut


Explanation:
Podries ampliar el context?

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roser Pararols
7 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
haver-les rebudes


Explanation:
Millor si es fa la concordança entre verb i participi.

Example sentence(s):
  • En les subvencions no pecuniàries establertes en l’article 6 de la present Normativa, el justificant d’haver-les rebudes en condicions

    Reference: http://weib.caib.es/Normativa/educacio/pdf/05/2005-04-01_Ord...
xavierbc
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gràcies

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odisea: OK
1 hr

agree  Aida GarciaPons: Sí.
4 hrs

agree  David Girón Béjar
10 hrs