KudoZ home » Spanish to Catalan » Marketing

Ruego me perdone

Catalan translation: Li prego que em perdoni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ruego me perdone
Catalan translation:Li prego que em perdoni
Entered by: cicci

18:35 May 23, 2002
Spanish to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Ruego me perdone
Ruego me perdone
Lus Soto
Li prego que em perdoni
Explanation:
Es una de tantas maneras de decirlo. También: "Prego que em disculpi", "Tingui l'amabilitat de perdonar-me". Siempre dependerá del contexto.
Selected response from:

cicci
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Li prego que em perdonicicci
5 +1Us demano que em perdoneu/Li demano que em perdoni
Ocell
5Prego em dispensixxxMETAFRASI
4Perdoni les molèstiesEster Vidal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prego em dispensi


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
CB

xxxMETAFRASI

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Li prego que em perdoni


Explanation:
Es una de tantas maneras de decirlo. También: "Prego que em disculpi", "Tingui l'amabilitat de perdonar-me". Siempre dependerá del contexto.

cicci
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
11 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
1 hr

agree  xxxCGLTRAD
15 hrs

agree  Imma
34 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perdoni les molèsties


Explanation:
Una altra idea

Ester Vidal
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Us demano que em perdoneu/Li demano que em perdoni


Explanation:
En tracte de vós (més genuï) o bé de vostè (agafat del castellà), però els catalans només preguem a Déu! A la gent li demanem.
Una opció encara millor, si el context ho permet és, simplement:

Perdoneu (el que sigui)/Perdoni (el que sigui)

Ocell
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blanca Biosca i Costa
287 days