KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Other

la calle

Chinese translation: 刁刁笵


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la calle
Chinese translation:刁刁笵
Entered by: Chinoise

00:26 Dec 30, 2002
Spanish to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la calle
no olvidéis el artículo,por favor! Es una curiosidad, quiero saber como se dice en todas las lenguas posibles. Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
María Paz
Spain
刁刁笵
Explanation:
刁 刁笵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 00:38:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please use Big 5 to view it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 00:41:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pinyin(pronunciation): jie1; jie1dao4
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1刁刁笵
Chinoise
3see linkSerge L


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
刁刁笵


Explanation:
刁 刁笵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 00:38:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please use Big 5 to view it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 00:41:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pinyin(pronunciation): jie1; jie1dao4

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 day5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5