KudoZ home » Spanish to Croatian » Law (general)

secretaria de gobierno del Tribunal

Croatian translation: tajništvo / pisarnica (suda)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:secretaría de gobierno (tribunal)
Croatian translation:tajništvo / pisarnica (suda)
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

10:02 Apr 29, 2008
Spanish to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Spanish term or phrase: secretaria de gobierno del Tribunal
en el sello aparece: Tribunal Superior de Justicia de Madrid Secretaria de Gobierno
tanya123
tajništvo / pisarnica
Explanation:
To je zapravo tajništvo suda ili sudska pisarnica (ovisno o ustrojstvu suda), to jest tijelo suda koje obavlja administrativne poslove suda.

http://www.vsrh.hr/EasyWeb.asp?pcpid=26
http://www.vtsrh.hr/default.asp
http://sudovi.pravosudje.hr/ogszg/index.php?linkID=33
http://www.zupsudst.t-com.hr/pisarnice.asp
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tajništvo / pisarnica
Kristina Kolic
3sekretarijat suda
Nedim Sahovic


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sekretarijat suda


Explanation:
Kod nas samo postoji sekretarijat suda. Mislim da bi to "de gobierno" bilo "generalni", ili je tu da bi označilo upravnu funkciju, a to nije potrebno u prevodu...

Nedim Sahovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tajništvo / pisarnica


Explanation:
To je zapravo tajništvo suda ili sudska pisarnica (ovisno o ustrojstvu suda), to jest tijelo suda koje obavlja administrativne poslove suda.

http://www.vsrh.hr/EasyWeb.asp?pcpid=26
http://www.vtsrh.hr/default.asp
http://sudovi.pravosudje.hr/ogszg/index.php?linkID=33
http://www.zupsudst.t-com.hr/pisarnice.asp

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!!!