KudoZ home » Spanish to Croatian » Other

la calle

Croatian translation: ulica


00:27 Dec 30, 2002
Spanish to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la calle
no olvidéis el artículo,por favor! Es una curiosidad, quiero saber como se dice en todas las lenguas posibles. Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
María Paz
Spain
Croatian translation:ulica
Explanation:
suerte!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
+gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ulicaSerge L
5ulicaRuss


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ulica


Explanation:
suerte!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.juga.com/dutchyu/default.asp
Serge L
Grading comment
+gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ: "straat", en holandés. Thanks!
17 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  mónica alfonso
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ulica


Explanation:
Se pronuncia "úlitsa", el acento recae sobre la primera sílaba. En ruso, también es "úlitsa"..No lleva artículo.
Oye , mejor, ve a este link:

http://www.logos.it/pls/dictionary/new_dictionary.dic.main

Ahí tienes la traducción de " calle" a varias lenguas. Suerte! Russ! Saludos!


Russ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish