KudoZ home » Spanish to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

hasta

Czech translation: "Zatím!"


16:10 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to Czech translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: hasta
necesito saber por favor cómo se dice la preposición española"hasta" en checo. Muchas gracias.
TRADUCTORES PROFESIONALES
Spain
Czech translation:"Zatím!"
Explanation:
No es necesario saber contexto, es bastante claro.
Hasta!
Selected response from:

Martin König
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la aclaración
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jana Zajicova
5 -2"Zatím!"
Martin König


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
"Zatím!"


Explanation:
No es necesario saber contexto, es bastante claro.
Hasta!

Martin König
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la aclaración

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jana Zajicova: No, no es claro - Ruggeri no quiere el saludo. ;)
4 hrs

disagree  Lenka Zamisova: En el contexto indicado la preposición no tiene el significado que se sugiere aquí.
3 days23 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


Explanation:
délka až 200 mm

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Jana Zajicova