KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Art/Literary

lo que sea soñará

Dutch translation: Wat het het ook zei en zal klinken als.......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo que sea sonará
Dutch translation:Wat het het ook zei en zal klinken als.......
Entered by: Leo van Zanten

18:44 May 20, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: lo que sea soñará
espera que él se explique. Lo que sea soñará
Benedicte Annys
Wat het het ook zei en zal klinken als.......
Explanation:
Without the context this piece of two sentences is not much to go on. I agree with the assumed spelling error mentioned by Elena. This is what I can make of it in Dutch.
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Wat het het ook zei en zal klinken als.......
Leo van Zanten
4no tengo ni idea de holandés, pero....
eolmedo
4zie onder
Hans Hereijgers


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zie onder


Explanation:
lo que sea: om het even wat
soñará: hij/zij/u zal dromen.

Dat is alles wat ik kan verzinnen zonder context.

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no tengo ni idea de holandés, pero....


Explanation:
.... la frase es "lo que sea sonará", del verbo sonar

eolmedo
France

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wat het het ook zei en zal klinken als.......


Explanation:
Without the context this piece of two sentences is not much to go on. I agree with the assumed spelling error mentioned by Elena. This is what I can make of it in Dutch.

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Thank you very much