KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Art/Literary

viaje en topos

Dutch translation: gemeenplaatsen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:topos, tópicos
Dutch translation:gemeenplaatsen
Entered by: Anjo Sterringa

13:18 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: viaje en topos
titel theatervoorstelling:
viaje en topos
Jan Verschoor
gemeenplaatsen
Explanation:
topos (lit.) staat voor tópicos
Selected response from:

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gemeenplaatsen
Anjo Sterringa
3...
Jacqueline van der Spek
1otra
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gemeenplaatsen


Explanation:
topos (lit.) staat voor tópicos

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...


Explanation:
Omdat het hier lijkt te gaan om een theaterspektakel ( Viaje en Topos of Viaje de Topos), waarvan nog geen Nederlandse vertaling van lijkt te bestaan, kan je er of zelf een titel voor verzinnen of het onvertaald laten, IMHO.

HTH,
Jacqueline

De reis van de klungels???


    Reference: http://www.liceus.com/cgi-bin/ac/age/2127.asp
Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 139

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
otra


Explanation:
topos también son las redonditas en los vestidos folklóricos. Es posible que se trate de esto aquí? De qué trata la obra? Al decir "en topos" (con la prep "en", a mí me hace pensar en ropa...)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133