KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Uso previsto

Dutch translation: Bedoeld gebruik


21:22 Jan 8, 2008
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Uso previsto
Uso previsto (de AQUAGEN MULTIFOAM)
nina
Dutch translation:Bedoeld gebruik
Explanation:
Ik ben het eens met "bedoeld gebruik"
Selected response from:

Mara Brans
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bedoeld gebruik
Mara Brans
3 +1bedoeld gebruik
leo van bragt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bedoeld gebruik


Explanation:
Is dacht ik de gebruikelijke term in het Nederlands?

leo van bragt
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luc Dielis
8 hrs
  -> dank je, Luc!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bedoeld gebruik


Explanation:
Ik ben het eens met "bedoeld gebruik"

Mara Brans
Spain
Native speaker of: Dutch