KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Pulverizar

Dutch translation: verstuiven


22:14 Jan 8, 2008
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Pulverizar
Pulverizar la superficie a tratar. (Luego dice: Repartir el producto y frotar la superficie)
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Dutch translation:verstuiven
Explanation:
product verstuiven op de te behandelen oppervlakte en daarna laten inwerken/opensmeren/boenen.....
Selected response from:

frameworks
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3verstuiven
frameworks
1verstuivingMiguel Cabelo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verstuiven


Explanation:
product verstuiven op de te behandelen oppervlakte en daarna laten inwerken/opensmeren/boenen.....

frameworks
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
verstuiving


Explanation:
My Dutch is very limited. Just guessing.....

Miguel Cabelo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3