KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

adjudicantes

Dutch translation: Verlenende instantie(s)


12:38 Aug 2, 2006
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / vastgoed
Spanish term or phrase: adjudicantes
Context: term die partij in een contract aanduidt - context "en adelante adjudicantes".
Elisabeth Vanhoutte
Belgium
Dutch translation:Verlenende instantie(s)
Explanation:
Zie http://tvk.kompass.com/about.php?lang=es
Selected response from:

Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Verlenende instantie(s)Netherlands
3ondergetekenden
Frederik Hostens
3toewijzendManuel Maduro


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toewijzend


Explanation:
Volgens van Dale

Manuel Maduro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PapiamentoPapiamento, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ondergetekenden


Explanation:
Alle partijen in een contract ondertekenen dit contract, dus 'adjudicantes' kan wellicht worden vertaald door 'ondergetekenden'.
Ik ben natuurlijk geen expert in juridisch vertalen. Hopelijk brengen collega's met meer ervaring in deze context verlichting!

Frederik Hostens
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verlenende instantie(s)


Explanation:
Zie http://tvk.kompass.com/about.php?lang=es

Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!