KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

habida cuenta

Dutch translation: rekening houdend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:habida cuenta
Dutch translation:rekening houdend
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

09:58 Mar 29, 2004
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: habida cuenta
...no ha cometido infracción alguna habida cuenta de que no ha producido nada que ....

(heb vooral moeite met deze constructie in grammaticale zin...)
Carin Donkers
Netherlands
rekening houdend met het feit dat...
Explanation:
of : in ogenschouw nemend dat (ouderwets, maar zo is 'habida cuenta' ook een beetje -maar 'habida cuenta' komt wel vaak voor in juridische teksten)

DRAE:
habida cuenta de algo.
1. fr. Teniéndolo en cuenta, a la vista de ello.

tener en cuenta que = habida cuenta de que -> rekening houden met iets
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rekening houdendxxxSaifa
4rekening houdend met het feit dat...
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rekening houdend met het feit dat...


Explanation:
of : in ogenschouw nemend dat (ouderwets, maar zo is 'habida cuenta' ook een beetje -maar 'habida cuenta' komt wel vaak voor in juridische teksten)

DRAE:
habida cuenta de algo.
1. fr. Teniéndolo en cuenta, a la vista de ello.

tener en cuenta que = habida cuenta de que -> rekening houden met iets


Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rekening houdend


Explanation:
de zin zou duidelijker zijn met een komma tussen "alguna" en "habida", [infracción alguna] [habida cuenta]

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman