KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law (general)

se rige

Dutch translation: is gebaseerd op


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se rige
Dutch translation:is gebaseerd op
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.

14:47 May 14, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se rige
La presente política de privacidad se rige por la normativa exclusivamente aplicable en España, quedando sometida a ella, tanto nacionales como extranjeros que utilicen esta web.
Annette van der Lei
Spain
is gebaseerd op
Explanation:
of: baseert zich op

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 10 mins (2005-05-16 03:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dit/Onderhavig privacybeleid is gebaseerd op een uitsluitend in Spanje van toepassing zijnde norm...
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4is gebaseerd opEls Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
4wordt beheerst door/ voegt zich naar
Adela Van Gils
4wordt geregeld
Bram Starink


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wordt geregeld


Explanation:
Het huidige privacy-beleid wordt geregeld in...

Bram Starink
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 10

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wordt beheerst door/ voegt zich naar


Explanation:
wordt geleid door

Ik zou het omgooien: eerst de normativa. De normativa bepaalt namelijk de presente política.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is gebaseerd op


Explanation:
of: baseert zich op

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 10 mins (2005-05-16 03:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dit/Onderhavig privacybeleid is gebaseerd op een uitsluitend in Spanje van toepassing zijnde norm...

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
bedankt!